0
edits
(Created page with "{{tab |transcriber=Obscured |artist=The Smashing Pumpkins |song=To Forgive |type=tab |tuning=E♭ A♭ D♭ G♭ B♭ E♭ |updated=May 5, 2007 |tab=<nowiki> --INTRO |--------...") |
(Created page with "{{tab |transcriber=Obscured |artist=The Smashing Pumpkins |song=Tonight, Tonight |type=tab |tuning=E♭ A♭ D♭ G♭ B♭ E♭ |updated=April 30, 2007 |tab=<nowiki> --INTRO...") |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|transcriber=Obscured | |transcriber=Obscured | ||
|artist=The Smashing Pumpkins | |artist=The Smashing Pumpkins | ||
|song= | |song=Tonight, Tonight | ||
|type=tab | |type=tab | ||
|tuning=E♭ A♭ D♭ G♭ B♭ E♭ | |tuning=E♭ A♭ D♭ G♭ B♭ E♭ | ||
|updated= | |updated=April 30, 2007 | ||
|tab=<nowiki> | |tab=<nowiki> | ||
--INTRO | --INTRO | ||
|----------------------------- | |-3----3----3----3----0----0----0----0----| | ||
|---------3-------------------- | |-3----3----3----3----0----3----0----3----| | ||
|----- | |-0----0----0----0----0----0----0----0----| | ||
|--- | |-0----0----0----0----2----2----2----2----| | ||
|------------- | |-2----3----2----3----2----3----2----3----| | ||
|-3---------- | |-3----3----3----3----0----0----0----0----| | ||
|- | |-0--0--0----| | ||
|--------- | |-3--3--3----| | ||
|------------- | |-0--0--2----| | ||
|---0 | |-2--0--0----| | ||
|-2--- | |-3--2-------| | ||
|------------------- | |------------| | ||
|-0--0--0----3----3----| | |||
|-3--3--3----3----3----| | |||
|-0--0--2----0----0----| | |||
|-2--0--0----0----0----| | |||
|-3--2-------2----3----| | |||
|------------3----3----| | |||
--VERSE | --VERSE | ||
|------------------------------------------------| | |----------------------------------| | ||
|--------- | |---0-----0----------0-----0-------| | ||
|----- | |-----0-----0---0------0-----0---0-| | ||
|--- | |----------------------------------| | ||
|--------------0---0------ | |-3-----3-----3----5-----5-----5---| | ||
|- | |----------------------------------| | ||
|-------------------------------------| | |||
|---0-----0-----------0------0--------| | |||
|-----0-----0---0-------0------0----0-| | |||
|-------------------------------------| | |||
|-7-----7-----7----10-----10-----10---| | |||
|-------------------------------------| | |||
--PRECHORUS | --PRECHORUS | ||
|----- | |-3--2--0----0----0----| | ||
|------------- | |-3--3--0----1----1----| | ||
|------- | |-0--2--0----2----0----| | ||
|---0 | |-0--0--2----2----2----| | ||
|-2--- | |-2--x--2----0----3----| | ||
|--------------- | |-3--2--0--------------| | ||
--CHORUS | --CHORUS | ||
|- | |-0--0--0----| | ||
|-3----3 | |-3--3--3----| | ||
|-0----2 | |-0--0--2----| | ||
|- | |-2--0--0----| | ||
|- | |-3--2-------| | ||
|- | |------------| | ||
|- | |-0--0--0----0----0----| | ||
|-3 | |-3--3--3----0----0----| | ||
|-0 | |-0--0--2----0----2----| | ||
|- | |-2--0--0----2----2----| | ||
|- | |-3--2-------2----0----| | ||
|- | |------------0---------| | ||
--VERSE | --VERSE | ||
|----------------------------- | |-3----3----3----3----0----0----0----0----| | ||
|---------3-------------------- | |-3----3----3----3----0----3----0----3----| | ||
|----- | |-0----0----0----0----0----0----0----0----| | ||
|--- | |-0----0----0----0----2----2----2----2----| | ||
|------------- | |-2----3----2----3----2----3----2----3----| | ||
|-3---------- | |-3----3----3----3----0----0----0----0----| | ||
|----------------------------------| | |||
|---0-----0----------0-----0-------| | |||
|-----0-----0---0------0-----0---0-| | |||
|----------------------------------| | |||
|-3-----3-----3----5-----5-----5---| | |||
|----------------------------------| | |||
|-3----0 | --PRECHORUS | ||
|-3 | |-3--2--0----0----0----| | ||
|-0 | |-3--3--0----1----1----| | ||
|-0 | |-0--2--0----2----0----| | ||
|-2-- | |-0--0--2----2----2----| | ||
|-3 | |-2--x--2----0----3----| | ||
|-3--2--0--------------| | |||
-- | --CHORUS | ||
|-0 | |-0--0--0----| | ||
|- | |-3--3--3----| | ||
|- | |-0--0--2----| | ||
|-2-- | |-2--0--0----| | ||
|- | |-3--2-------| | ||
|---------- | |------------| | ||
|-0---- | |-0--0--0----0----0----| | ||
|-3----3----0----0-- | |-3--3--3----0----0----| | ||
|- | |-0--0--2----0----2----| | ||
|- | |-2--0--0----2----2----| | ||
|- | |-3--2-------2----0----| | ||
|- | |------------0---------| | ||
|- | --INTERLUDE | ||
|- | |-3--2--0----0----0----| | ||
|- | |-3--3--0----1----3----| | ||
|- | |-0--2--0----2----0----| | ||
|-2---- | |-0--0--2----2----2----| | ||
|--------------- | |-2--x--2----0----3----| | ||
|-3--2--0--------------| | |||
-- | --OUTRO | ||
| | |----------------------------------| | ||
|-------- | |---0-----0----------0-----0-------| | ||
|----- | |-----0-----0---0------0-----0---0-| | ||
|----------------------------------| | |||
|-3-----3-----3----5-----5-----5---| | |||
|- | |----------------------------------| | ||
|-3--- | |||
| | |||
|-3---- | |-3----2----0--------| | ||
|-3----3---- | |-3----3----0--------| | ||
|-0----2----0 | |-0----2----0--------| | ||
| | |-0----0----2--------| | ||
|-2---- | |-2----x----2--------| | ||
| | |-3----2----0--------| | ||
</nowiki>}} | </nowiki>}} |
edits